Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 1

ltraynor
Posts: 432
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:30 am

Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 1

Postby ltraynor » Thu Aug 27, 2020 9:13 am

QUARTER CUP LAUNCH

Image

Tournament is Kicking off on Saturday so pad up and swing that ball around because it should be a great tournament!

For those of you who want some T20 action there will be a knockout after the group stages - Join here

https://www.stumpedgame.com/ViewFriendlyComp.php?CompID=37



ROUND 1


GROUP A

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=4

29 Aug 2020 00:00 Nelson v Rajpoot Gladiators
29 Aug 2020 01:00 cricfanxi v Jims XI
29 Aug 2020 05:00 SIR XI v The Reds
29 Aug 2020 10:00 All In The Wrists v Chennai Super Kings
03 Sep 2020 01:00 The Reds v Jims XI
03 Sep 2020 05:00 Chennai Super Kings v Nelson
03 Sep 2020 07:00 Rajpoot Gladiators v cricfanxi
03 Sep 2020 10:00 All In The Wrists v SIR XI


===================================================================================================================

GROUP B

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=5

29 Aug 2020 05:00 Canada Airstrikers v West Row Wyverns
29 Aug 2020 05:00 Ball Burners v Greenfielders
29 Aug 2020 09:00 KryptoKnights v Gaukrodger
29 Aug 2020 15:00 LMD CC v Kashmir Warriors
03 Sep 2020 06:00 Gaukrodger v Canada Airstrikers
03 Sep 2020 09:00 KryptoKnights v Ball Burners
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Greenfielders v Kashmir Warriors
03 Sep 2020 10:00 West Row Wyverns v LMD CC


===================================================================================================================

GROUP C

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=6


29 Aug 2020 01:00 Nite ville v The Wolf Men
29 Aug 2020 01:00 The Tonkers v Cunning
29 Aug 2020 07:00 P4K15T4N v Liverpool Vikings
29 Aug 2020 09:00 Zorax CC v Barnstoneworth CC
03 Sep 2020 06:00 Cunning v Nite ville
03 Sep 2020 09:00 Zorax CC v P4K15T4N
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Liverpool Vikings v The Wolf Men
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Barnstoneworth CC v The Tonkers
===================================================================================================================

GROUP D

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=7

29 Aug 2020 01:00 Fictionally Inclined v Perry Pirates CC
29 Aug 2020 01:00 Real Madrid v Idle Wanderers
29 Aug 2020 05:00 Legend Killers v Kalinga Knights
29 Aug 2020 05:00 LostBoys v Setemares
03 Sep 2020 00:00 Idle Wanderers v Fictionally Inclined
03 Sep 2020 01:00 Real Madrid v LostBoys
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Setemares v Kalinga Knights
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Perry Pirates CC v Legend Killers

===================================================================================================================

GROUP E

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=8

29 Aug 2020 05:00 Braves v Clackmannanshire CC
29 Aug 2020 05:00 Omkar Cricket Club v Weymouth Bay Sharks
29 Aug 2020 05:00 Hyderabad Badshas v Chester Ducks
29 Aug 2020 10:00 Pro Crastinators v Karachi
03 Sep 2020 05:00 Braves v Hyderabad Badshas
03 Sep 2020 07:00 Karachi v Omkar Cricket Club
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Chester Ducks v Weymouth Bay Sharks
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Clackmannanshire v Pro Crastinators



===================================================================================================================

GROUP F

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=9


29 Aug 2020 01:00 Wickers Warriors v Phantom Paradox
29 Aug 2020 01:00 Green Valley Eagles v shahzaday club
29 Aug 2020 05:00 surepuro11 v Indolent Devils
29 Aug 2020 10:00 Unseen Cricket Club v SaraGarhi Martyrs
03 Sep 2020 05:00 SaraGarhi Martyrs v surepuro11
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Unseen Cricket Club v Wickers Warriors
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Indolent Devils v Green Valley Eagles
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Phantom Paradox v shahzaday club

====================================================================================================================

GROUP G

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=10

29 Aug 2020 01:00 Fartland v Waldron Wanderers
29 Aug 2020 01:00 The Dirty Pete Sanchez Crew v Baahubali Cricket Club
29 Aug 2020 01:00 The Bobs XI v stueys team
29 Aug 2020 06:00 Team Seven v Woodys Woodpeckers
03 Sep 2020 01:00 Fartland v Team Seven
03 Sep 2020 05:00 Baahubali Cricket Club v The Bobs XI
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Waldron Wanderers v The Dirty Pete Sanchez Crew
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Woodys Woodpeckers v stueys team

====================================================================================================================

GROUP H

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCom ... .php?ID=11

29 Aug 2020 00:00 Durham Elite v Pest CCC
29 Aug 2020 07:00 blackcat v Stellar Soldiers
29 Aug 2020 06:00 Crazy xi v BuckminsterFullerTeam
29 Aug 2020 10:00 Malvern Pickersleigh v maliyekkal heros
03 Sep 2020 00:00 Durham Elite v blackcat
03 Sep 2020 06:00 BuckminsterFullerTeam v Malvern Pickersleigh
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Stellar Soldiers v maliyekkal heros
03 Sep 2020 10:00 Pest CCC v Crazy xi

=====================================================================================================================

Affiliates A

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCom ... .php?ID=12

30 Aug 2020 06:00 Nelson B v Woodys Wolverines
30 Aug 2020 07:00 Wuhan Wonders v Sun Warriors
30 Aug 2020 09:00 Absolute Madness v The Krodglets
30 Aug 2020 09:00 Cable Street Particulars XI v Birmingham Blasters
01 Sep 2020 09:00 Cable Street Particulars XI v Wuhan Wonders
01 Sep 2020 09:00 Woodys Wolverines v Absolute Madness
01 Sep 2020 09:00 Birmingham Blasters v Nelson B
01 Sep 2020 10:00 Sun Warriors v The Krodglets

=====================================================================================================================

Affiliates B


Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCom ... .php?ID=13

30 Aug 2020 01:00 The Brisbane Lions v The Penguin Squad
30 Aug 2020 06:00 East Row Eagles v Not from the Wrists
30 Aug 2020 06:00 Free HK v Pickersleigh
30 Aug 2020 09:00 Marvellous Effort That v Manama Marauders
01 Sep 2020 00:00 Pickersleigh v Manama Marauders
01 Sep 2020 06:00 East Row Eagles v Free HK
01 Sep 2020 10:00 The Penguin Squad v Marvellous Effort That
01 Sep 2020 15:00 Not from the Wrists v The Brisbane Lions

Image
Last edited by ltraynor on Fri Aug 28, 2020 9:01 am, edited 12 times in total.
Manager of Lauderdale CC
Australian National Team Manager
National Duties: Mitul Patel (Bangladesh) Patrick Piggott (England)

User avatar
angeltoast
Posts: 808
Joined: Tue May 01, 2018 1:50 pm
Contact:

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 1

Postby angeltoast » Thu Aug 27, 2020 9:23 pm

Thanks for all your work.
Good luck everyone.
Lizzie Mills - Unseen Cricket Club (main team) and Cable Street Particulars (affiliate)

MOD-tonk6464
Posts: 3343
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:31 am

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 1

Postby MOD-tonk6464 » Fri Aug 28, 2020 6:23 am

:thumbup:
Manager of The Tonkers and affiliate team Marvellous Effort That
Champions of Div.1 SOD (9 times), Div.1 T20 (12 times), Div.1 DEV and Stumped! Cup
Ex-National Manager of Australia - Champions Season 10 and 17

ltraynor
Posts: 432
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:30 am

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 1

Postby ltraynor » Fri Aug 28, 2020 7:57 am

Big thanks to Dev-Andy for working with me today to get the games at the home teams prefered times so that they can watch in person. I'll adjust the times above when I get a chance.

Edit - Times should be correct now
Last edited by ltraynor on Fri Aug 28, 2020 9:02 am, edited 1 time in total.
Manager of Lauderdale CC
Australian National Team Manager
National Duties: Mitul Patel (Bangladesh) Patrick Piggott (England)

MOD-tonk6464
Posts: 3343
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:31 am

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 1

Postby MOD-tonk6464 » Fri Aug 28, 2020 8:02 am

ltraynor wrote:Big thanks to Dev-Andy for working with me today to get the games at the home teams prefered times so that they can watch in person. I'll adjust the times above when I get a chance.


That's great. Thanks guys. :thumbup:
Manager of The Tonkers and affiliate team Marvellous Effort That
Champions of Div.1 SOD (9 times), Div.1 T20 (12 times), Div.1 DEV and Stumped! Cup
Ex-National Manager of Australia - Champions Season 10 and 17

bumpuss
Posts: 746
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:30 am

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 1

Postby bumpuss » Sat Aug 29, 2020 1:34 am

End of over 12 (3 runs) Fartland 28/3 RR=2.33
Iorek Byrnison* 3 (9) Elijah Ilsley 12 (20) Keith Bedford 1-0-3-0

Not a great start, Hoshi, Thorin and Picard all back in the pavilion.

ltraynor
Posts: 432
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:30 am

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 1

Postby ltraynor » Sat Aug 29, 2020 1:37 am

Yeah not the best start by your boys. I was just checking the games to make sure they were running alright.

Surprised by how many games are so evenly matched on the expert preview. Should be some tight matches on paper.

Hopefully you can turn it around and set a competitive total.
Manager of Lauderdale CC
Australian National Team Manager
National Duties: Mitul Patel (Bangladesh) Patrick Piggott (England)

bumpuss
Posts: 746
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:30 am

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 1

Postby bumpuss » Sat Aug 29, 2020 4:52 am

End of over 42 (9 runs) Waldron Wanderers 183/6 RR=4.36
22 runs required from 48 balls RRR=2.75
Tristan Sloper* 2 (2) James Shine 6 (5) Manyika Zander 6-1-20-2

Got two quick wickets, to bring in 2 new batsmen. But they only need 22 runs...

Need Zander and Bronkhorst to do something special!

User avatar
sufyanhot
Posts: 1051
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:31 am

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 1

Postby sufyanhot » Sat Aug 29, 2020 5:49 am

EXCELLENT WORK ITRAYNOR :clap:
PAK NAT MANAGER
blackcat
Now Rebuilding

rtj45
Posts: 4439
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:31 am
Location: Dorset

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 1

Postby rtj45 » Sat Aug 29, 2020 8:12 am

Canada Airstrike rate less than my affiliate and find themselves in with the big boys and girls. Needless to say weve dished out a bit of a thrashing.
Manager of West Row Wyverns and affiliate East Row Eagles
Winner of the grand slam in season 13 (Dev, T20, SOD, Cup, International)


Return to “Friendly Competitions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests