Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 2

ltraynor
Posts: 432
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:30 am

Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 2

Postby ltraynor » Wed Sep 02, 2020 9:43 am

ROUND 2


Round 2 Launches on Saturday, here are all the games for the respective groups, please use Week 1 for discussions on the game for Thursday 3rd September. Good luck to all teams for the next round!


GROUP A

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=4

05 Sep 2020 00:00 Nelson v SIR XI
05 Sep 2020 01:00 Jims XI v All In The Wrists
05 Sep 2020 01:00 cricfanxi v The Reds
05 Sep 2020 07:00 Rajpoot Gladiators v Chennai Super Kings
10 Sep 2020 00:00 Nelson v Jims XI
10 Sep 2020 05:00 Chennai Super Kings v cricfanxi
10 Sep 2020 05:00 SIR XI v Rajpoot Gladiators
10 Sep 2020 10:00 All In The Wrists v The Reds

===================================================================================================================

GROUP B

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=5

05 Sep 2020 05:00 Canada Airstrikers v Ball Burners
05 Sep 2020 07:00 Kashmir Warriors v KryptoKnights
05 Sep 2020 10:00 West Row Wyverns v Gaukrodger
05 Sep 2020 15:00 LMD CC v Greenfielders
10 Sep 2020 05:00 Ball Burners v West Row Wyverns
10 Sep 2020 05:00 Canada Airstrikers v Kashmir Warriors
10 Sep 2020 06:00 Gaukrodger v LMD CC
10 Sep 2020 09:00 KryptoKnights v Greenfielders


===================================================================================================================

GROUP C

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=6


05 Sep 2020 01:00 Nite ville v Liverpool Vikings
05 Sep 2020 01:00 The Tonkers v P4K15T4N
05 Sep 2020 05:00 The Wolf Men v Zorax CC
05 Sep 2020 06:00 Cunning v Barnstoneworth CC
10 Sep 2020 01:00 The Tonkers v The Wolf Men
10 Sep 2020 07:00 P4K15T4N v Cunning
10 Sep 2020 09:00 Zorax CC v Liverpool Vikings
10 Sep 2020 10:00 Barnstoneworth CC v Nite ville

===================================================================================================================

GROUP D

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=7

05 Sep 2020 01:00 Fictionally Inclined v LostBoys
05 Sep 2020 05:00 Kalinga Knights v Real Madrid
05 Sep 2020 05:00 Legend Killers v Setemares
05 Sep 2020 10:00 Perry Pirates CC v Idle Wanderers
10 Sep 2020 00:00 Idle Wanderers v Legend Killers
10 Sep 2020 01:00 Real Madrid v Setemares
10 Sep 2020 01:00 Fictionally Inclined v Kalinga Knights
10 Sep 2020 05:00 LostBoys v Perry Pirates CC

===================================================================================================================

GROUP E

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=8

05 Sep 2020 05:00 Omkar Cricket Club v Chester Ducks
05 Sep 2020 07:00 Karachi v Clackmannanshire CC
05 Sep 2020 10:00 Weymouth Bay Sharks v Braves
05 Sep 2020 10:00 Pro Crastinators v Hyderabad Badshas
10 Sep 2020 05:00 Braves v Chester Ducks
10 Sep 2020 05:00 Hyderabad Badshas v Karachi
10 Sep 2020 10:00 Clackmannanshire CC v Omkar Cricket Club
10 Sep 2020 10:00 Pro Crastinators v Weymouth Bay Sharks



===================================================================================================================

GROUP F

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=9


05 Sep 2020 01:00 Green Valley Eagles v Phantom Paradox
05 Sep 2020 05:00 surepuro11 v Wickers Warriors
05 Sep 2020 07:00 shahzaday club v Unseen Cricket Club
05 Sep 2020 10:00 Indolent Devils v SaraGarhi Martyrs
10 Sep 2020 01:00 Wickers Warriors v Indolent Devils
10 Sep 2020 05:00 SaraGarhi Martyrs v Green Valley Eagles
10 Sep 2020 05:00 surepuro11 v shahzaday club
10 Sep 2020 10:00 Unseen Cricket Club v Phantom Paradox

====================================================================================================================

GROUP G

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=10

05 Sep 2020 01:00 The Bobs XI v Woodys Woodpeckers
05 Sep 2020 01:00 stueys team v Fartland
05 Sep 2020 01:00 The Dirty Pete Sanchez Crew v Team Seven
05 Sep 2020 05:00 Baahubali Cricket Club v Waldron Wanderers
10 Sep 2020 01:00 The Dirty Pete Sanchez Crew v stueys team
10 Sep 2020 01:00 Fartland v Woodys Woodpeckers
10 Sep 2020 06:00 Team Seven v Baahubali Cricket Club
10 Sep 2020 10:00 Waldron Wanderers v The Bobs XI

====================================================================================================================

GROUP H

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCom ... .php?ID=11

05 Sep 2020 05:00 maliyekkal heros v Durham Elite
05 Sep 2020 06:00 BuckminsterFullerTeam v Pest CCC
05 Sep 2020 06:00 Crazy xi v blackcat
05 Sep 2020 10:00 Malvern Pickersleigh v Stellar Soldiers
10 Sep 2020 00:00 Durham Elite v Stellar Soldiers
10 Sep 2020 06:00 Crazy xi v maliyekkal heros
10 Sep 2020 07:00 blackcat v BuckminsterFullerTeam
10 Sep 2020 10:00 Pest CCC v Malvern Pickersleigh

=====================================================================================================================

Affiliates A

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCom ... .php?ID=12

06 Sep 2020 00:00 The Krodglets v Cable Street Particulars XI
06 Sep 2020 06:00 Nelson B v Wuhan Wonders
06 Sep 2020 09:00 Absolute Madness v Sun Warriors
06 Sep 2020 09:00 Woodys Wolverines v Birmingham Blasters
08 Sep 2020 06:00 Nelson B v The Krodglets
08 Sep 2020 07:00 Wuhan Wonders v Woodys Wolverines
08 Sep 2020 09:00 Birmingham Blasters v Absolute Madness
08 Sep 2020 09:00 Cable Street Particulars XI v Sun Warriors

=====================================================================================================================

Affiliates B


Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCom ... .php?ID=13

06 Sep 2020 01:00 The Brisbane Lions v Free HK
06 Sep 2020 09:00 Manama Marauders v East Row Eagles
06 Sep 2020 09:00 Marvellous Effort That v Pickersleigh
06 Sep 2020 10:00 The Penguin Squad v Not from the Wrists
08 Sep 2020 01:00 The Brisbane Lions v Manama Marauders
08 Sep 2020 06:00 Free HK v The Penguin Squad
08 Sep 2020 06:00 East Row Eagles v Pickersleigh
08 Sep 2020 15:00 Not from the Wrists v Marvellous Effort That

Image
Manager of Lauderdale CC
Australian National Team Manager
National Duties: Mitul Patel (Bangladesh) Patrick Piggott (England)

rtj45
Posts: 4443
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:31 am
Location: Dorset

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 2

Postby rtj45 » Sat Sep 05, 2020 10:33 am

Tree has dismantled Gaukrodger's top order, 3 wickets in the first 9!
Manager of West Row Wyverns and affiliate East Row Eagles
Winner of the grand slam in season 13 (Dev, T20, SOD, Cup, International)

rtj45
Posts: 4443
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:31 am
Location: Dorset

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 2

Postby rtj45 » Sat Sep 05, 2020 10:59 am

And pompolnius takes la ponte and scheitters!! Looking ominous now
Manager of West Row Wyverns and affiliate East Row Eagles
Winner of the grand slam in season 13 (Dev, T20, SOD, Cup, International)

ltraynor
Posts: 432
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:30 am

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 2

Postby ltraynor » Sat Sep 05, 2020 11:26 am

Good start by your bowlers @Rtj looking to be in a strong position from there.

I want to draw attention to this match:

Great effort @HectorBlap you nearly pulled off a massive upset here


https://www.stumpedgame.com/Scorecard.php?Match=1359689
Manager of Lauderdale CC
Australian National Team Manager
National Duties: Mitul Patel (Bangladesh) Patrick Piggott (England)

bobom
Posts: 164
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:31 am

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 2

Postby bobom » Sat Sep 05, 2020 12:28 pm

rtj45 wrote:And pompolnius takes la ponte and scheitters!! Looking ominous now


All out for 134 on a pretty good wicket - very poor. But have now pegged you back to 46/4. Am not expecting much here, but glad there's still a little bit of interest....

Dileep
Posts: 255
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:30 am

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 2

Postby Dileep » Sat Sep 05, 2020 4:54 pm

Good win for us against Pro castinators, lots of runouts due to bullet arm's helped us.

SL international keeper steered us through the chase with the last batting partnership before AR's kicked in

rtj45
Posts: 4443
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:31 am
Location: Dorset

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 2

Postby rtj45 » Thu Sep 10, 2020 9:20 am

So I was the 7th rank in my group of 8, :D .

Who is next to get beat? Rankings mean nothing :yawn:
Manager of West Row Wyverns and affiliate East Row Eagles
Winner of the grand slam in season 13 (Dev, T20, SOD, Cup, International)

Simes
Posts: 128
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:31 am

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 2

Postby Simes » Thu Sep 10, 2020 2:48 pm

Another cracking game, didn't not think it was going be that close. I though Pest had too many runs on the on the board to chase down. The double wicket leaving our run chase on 72-3 did not inspire confidence in the slightest.
Quite happy to see this one as Group H's game of the week.

Pest CCC Vs Malvern Pickersleigh
Malvern Pickersleigh
& Pickersleigh

paul857
Posts: 487
Joined: Mon Jan 15, 2018 10:20 pm
Location: Alloa

Re: Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 2

Postby paul857 » Thu Sep 10, 2020 2:55 pm

Manager of EurAfrica-based White Room and America-based franchise Cow Corner.


Return to “Friendly Competitions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests