Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 5

ltraynor
Posts: 432
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2016 12:30 am

Quarter Cup Game Day - Week 5

Postby ltraynor » Fri Sep 25, 2020 6:15 am

ROUND 5


[It's the second half of the tournament time, teams are beginning to play each other for a 2nd run. We only have 3 weeks left till the knockout stage. That has gone so quickly! Certainly some groups are closer than others so the ones going through are not yet determined.

Reminder that next seasons signups are still open till Mid October. We're well short of getting the numbers and without them may need to postpone.


GROUP A

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=4

26 Sep 2020 00:00 Nelson v Chennai Super Kings
26 Sep 2020 01:00 cricfanxi v Rajpoot Gladiators
26 Sep 2020 01:00 Jims XI v The Reds
26 Sep 2020 05:00 SIR XI v All In The Wrists
01 Oct 2020 01:00 The Reds v cricfanxi
01 Oct 2020 05:00 Chennai Super Kings v Rajpoot Gladiators
01 Oct 2020 05:00 SIR XI v Nelson
01 Oct 2020 10:00 All In The Wrists v Jims XI

===================================================================================================================

GROUP B

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=5

26 Sep 2020 05:00 Canada Airstrikers v Gaukrodger
26 Sep 2020 05:00 Ball Burners v KryptoKnights
26 Sep 2020 07:00 Kashmir Warriors v Greenfielders
26 Sep 2020 15:00 LMD CC v West Row Wyverns
01 Oct 2020 05:00 Ball Burners v Canada Airstrikers
01 Oct 2020 06:00 Gaukrodger v West Row Wyverns
01 Oct 2020 09:00 KryptoKnights v Kashmir Warriors
01 Oct 2020 10:00 Greenfielders v LMD CC


===================================================================================================================

GROUP C

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=6


26 Sep 2020 01:00 Nite ville v Cunning
26 Sep 2020 01:00 The Tonkers v Barnstoneworth CC
26 Sep 2020 05:00 The Wolf Men v Liverpool Vikings
26 Sep 2020 07:00 P4K15T4N v Zorax CC
01 Oct 2020 07:00 P4K15T4N v The Tonkers
01 Oct 2020 09:00 Zorax CC v The Wolf Men
01 Oct 2020 10:00 Barnstoneworth CC v Cunning
01 Oct 2020 10:00 Liverpool Vikings v Nite ville

===================================================================================================================

GROUP D

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=7

26 Sep 2020 01:00 Fictionally Inclined v Idle Wanderers
26 Sep 2020 05:00 Legend Killers v Perry Pirates CC
26 Sep 2020 05:00 Kalinga Knights v Setemares
26 Sep 2020 05:00 LostBoys v Real Madrid
01 Oct 2020 00:00 Idle Wanderers v Perry Pirates CC
01 Oct 2020 01:00 Real Madrid v Kalinga Knights
01 Oct 2020 05:00 LostBoys v Fictionally Inclined
01 Oct 2020 10:00 Setemares v Legend Killers

===================================================================================================================

GROUP E

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=8

26 Sep 2020 05:00 Hyderabad Badshas v Braves
26 Sep 2020 05:00 Omkar Cricket Club v Karachi
26 Sep 2020 10:00 Weymouth Bay Sharks v Chester Ducks
26 Sep 2020 10:00 Pro Crastinators v White Room
01 Oct 2020 05:00 Braves v Weymouth Bay Sharks
01 Oct 2020 05:00 Hyderabad Badshas v Pro Crastinators
01 Oct 2020 10:00 Chester Ducks v Omkar Cricket Club
01 Oct 2020 10:00 White Room v Karachi


===================================================================================================================

GROUP F

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=9


26 Sep 2020 01:00 Wickers Warriors v Unseen Cricket Club
26 Sep 2020 01:00 Green Valley Eagles v Indolent Devils
26 Sep 2020 05:00 surepuro11 v SaraGarhi Martyrs
26 Sep 2020 07:00 shahzaday club v Phantom Paradox
01 Oct 2020 01:00 Wickers Warriors v surepuro11
01 Oct 2020 05:00 SaraGarhi Martyrs v Indolent Devils
01 Oct 2020 10:00 Phantom Paradox v Green Valley Eagles
01 Oct 2020 10:00 Unseen Cricket Club v shahzaday club

====================================================================================================================

GROUP G

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCompLeague.php?ID=10

26 Sep 2020 01:00 The Bobs XI v Baahubali Cricket Club
26 Sep 2020 01:00 stueys team v Woodys Woodpeckers
26 Sep 2020 01:00 The Dirty Pete Sanchez Crew v Waldron Wanderers
26 Sep 2020 06:00 Team Seven v Fartland
01 Oct 2020 01:00 Fartland v stueys team
01 Oct 2020 06:00 Team Seven v The Dirty Pete Sanchez Crew
01 Oct 2020 10:00 Woodys Woodpeckers v The Bobs XI
01 Oct 2020 10:00 Waldron Wanderers v Baahubali Cricket Club

====================================================================================================================

GROUP H

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCom ... .php?ID=11

26 Sep 2020 05:00 maliyekkal heros v Stellar Soldiers
26 Sep 2020 06:00 Crazy xi v Pest CCC
26 Sep 2020 07:00 blackcat v Durham Elite
26 Sep 2020 10:00 Malvern Pickersleigh v BuckminsterFullerTeam
01 Oct 2020 00:00 Durham Elite v maliyekkal heros
01 Oct 2020 07:00 blackcat v Crazy xi
01 Oct 2020 10:00 Pest CCC v BuckminsterFullerTeam
01 Oct 2020 10:00 Stellar Soldiers v Malvern Pickersleigh

=====================================================================================================================

Affiliates A

Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCom ... .php?ID=12

27 Sep 2020 00:00 The Krodglets v Sun Warriors
27 Sep 2020 06:00 Nelson B v Birmingham Blasters
27 Sep 2020 07:00 Wuhan Wonders v Cable Street Particulars XI
27 Sep 2020 09:00 Absolute Madness v Woodys Wolverines
29 Sep 2020 07:00 Wuhan Wonders v Nelson B
29 Sep 2020 09:00 Cable Street Particulars XI v The Krodglets
29 Sep 2020 09:00 Birmingham Blasters v Woodys Wolverines
29 Sep 2020 10:00 Sun Warriors v Absolute Madness

=====================================================================================================================

Affiliates B


Ladder -

https://www.stumpedgame.com/FriendlyCom ... .php?ID=13

27 Sep 2020 01:00 The Brisbane Lions v Not from the Wrists
27 Sep 2020 06:00 Free HK v East Row Eagles
27 Sep 2020 09:00 Marvellous Effort That v The Penguin Squad
27 Sep 2020 09:00 Manama Marauders v Pickersleigh
29 Sep 2020 00:00 Pickersleigh v Marvellous Effort That
29 Sep 2020 06:00 East Row Eagles v Manama Marauders
29 Sep 2020 06:00 Free HK v The Brisbane Lions
29 Sep 2020 15:00 Not from the Wrists v The Penguin Squad

Image
Manager of Lauderdale CC
Australian National Team Manager
National Duties: Mitul Patel (Bangladesh) Patrick Piggott (England)

Return to “Friendly Competitions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests